School lists

BLACK MOUNTAIN

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second grade

Jamison Combs*, Tiffany Blas*, Hannah Brock*, Jayden Dean*, Jayla Dillman*, Samantha Gholson*, Evan Jones*, Alyssa Shell*, Carly Turner*, Madison Wehner*, Brady Whitehead*, Connor Wilkinson*, Aiden Blair, Hunter Brewer, Dalton Ealy, Myra Gibson, Vanessa Griffith, J.C. Gross, Kendrick Long, Savanna Madden, Ryan Phillips, Cassie Marie Sage, Kelon Stepp, Ryleah Thompson, Tabitha Blevins, Jace Lipfird, Haydin Palmer, Mavrick Roark, Gabriel Wynn, Tori Wynn and Gracie Youngs.

Third grade

Ryleejo Aslinger*, Nathan Cochran*, Gregory Combs*, Dasia Delany*, Maci Hathcock*, Caden Lester*, Laynee Perkins*, Brodie Lankford*, Addison Campbell, Timera Huff, Dylan Madden, Zachariah Madden, Savannah Miracle, Madalyn Bennett, Caylee Brock, Login Lucas, Jaysin Palmer, Allen Roark and Alyssa Whitehead.

Fourth grade

Gunner Hayes*, Marvin Lipfird, II*, Jacob Howard, Trinty Jones, Ryleigh Lawson, Ethan Lewis, Blake Short, Kaydence Wynn and Rayanna Smith.

Fifth grade

Josie Jones*, Claire Middleton*, Isaiah Sage*, Chelsie Clark, Connor Cochran, Angel Hensley, Johnny Monroe, Haley Welch, Jamison Wilkinson, Kytalynn Brock, McKenzie Brock, Rachel Bush, Jasmine Caudill, Jacob Clark, Hunter Lawson, Shaylee Pace, Brooke Turner and Emily Witt.

Sixth grade

Karissa Eldridge*, Calan Neely*, Gage Snelling*, Kirissa Thomas*, Jerica Abner, Kaylin Hardy, Bradley Kelly, Sean Kelly, Nathan Manning and Kenley Stewart.

Seventh grade

Amanda Abner*, Megan Blanton*, Autumn Howard*, Victoria Adams, Brandi Banks, Jared Brock, Landon Burgan, Nathan Gross, Hayley Ledford and Kaitlyn Turner.

Eighth grade

Ariel Madden*, Leah Taulbee*, Belle Brock*, Tera Hathcock*, Chad Middleton, Alley Rainey and Landon Perkins.

The following students have been named to the Black Mountain Elementary School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year:

Amanda Abner, Jerica Abner, Brandi Banks, Megan Blanton, Kytalynn Brock, Addison Campbell, Chelsie Clark, Breanna Day, Gunner Hayes, Brodie Lankford, Marvin Lipfird II, Savanna Lucas, Aubrey Madden, Jonah Neal, Erik Payne, Angel Riddle, Allen Roark, Steven Roark, Alyssa Shell, Leah Taulbee, Bryleigh Ward, Connor Ward, Madison Wehner and Tori Wynn.

GREEN HILLS

The following students have been named to the Green Hills Elementary School honor roll list for the first nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Second grade

Cassie Bargo*, Natalie Grills, Dakota Halcomb*, Kaylee Lockhart*, Brayden Lucas, Emily Middleton*, Aden Morgan and Landon Saylor*.

Third grade

David Halcomb, Xavier Hale*, Ethan Huff, Mary Joseph, Skylar Middleton, Hailey Napier and Gibson Wilder.

Fourth grade

Coby Bray, Addyson Caldwell, Braxton Crain, Destiny Farler* and Alison Hensley.

Fifth grade

Sarah Boggs and Shyenne Cantrell*.

Sixth grade

Andrew Tolliver.

Seventh grade

Austin Crain, Abigail Grills*, Faith Hoskins, Garrison Huff and Kylie Wilder.

Eighth grade

Danielle Asher, Breanna Bray, Lilly Caballero*, Season Caldwell*, Hunter Crain, Shane Merrill and Serenity Whitehead*.

The following students have been named to the Green Hills Elementary School perfect attendance list for the first nine weeks of the 2017-2018 school year:

First grade

Lucy Boggs.

Second grade

Landon Saylor.

Third grade

Ethan Huff.

Fourth grade

Johnathan Bailey, Eian Caldwell, Braxton Crain and Destiny Farler.

Fifth grade

James Asher and Emilee Caldwell.

Sixth grade

Savannah Adams and Scott Merrill.

Eighth grade

Ethan Caldwell, Shane Merrill and Jesse Williams.